Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹10,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd Miscellaneous Civil RandM works, water supply and Sanitation Repairs and Renovation Rural Division Under OandM circle Ujjain. Mahidpur, Nagda, Offices and 33/11 Kv S/s, Staff Quarters etc. in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:35:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender