TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Mewa Bamson Project in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,741

Value

₹3,87,048

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health invites bids for CO Protection Work of main Storage Tanks at Awahdevi in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,87,048

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JSV Division Bhoranj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 6533-6593 dated 26-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142028_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money .pdf Cost of tender form .pdf Copy of enlistment .pdf PAN, GST, EPF, copy of ITR .pdf Undertaking as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,741 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Mewa Bamson Project Work Description CO Protection Work of main Storage Tanks at Awahdevi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,87,048 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Executive Engineeer Jal Shakti Division Bhoranj Pincode 176045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JSV Division Bhoranj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 230.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Termsandconditions.pdf Termsandconditions 212.09 2 BOQ BOQ_210861.xls BOQ 256.00 3 Tender Documents PWD8.pdf PWD8 4324.58 4 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form6 554.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address JSV Division Bhoranj   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data