TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing structural and architectural consultancy for Construction of Laboratory Block of JKPCC at Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,320

Value

₹1,66,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Providing structural and architectural consultancy for Construction of Laboratory Block of JKPCC at Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,66,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Udhampur

Bid Opening Place

Udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Udhampur Tender Reference Number Fresh e-NIt 123 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call) Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322933_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Providing structural and architectural consultancy for Construction of Laboratory Block of JKPCC at Udhampur Work Description Providing structural and architectural consultancy for Construction of Laboratory Block of JKPCC at Udhampur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Udhampur Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 731.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085501.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data