Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹6,000
Value
₹2,98,971
Location
Progress
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for REPAIRING OF IPS AND PAVER BLOCK PAVEMENTS ETC AT 53B, 80, 102, BHUPEN BOSE AVENUE, 61/1, 10/1A, 14, LAKSHMI DUTTA LANE AND OTHER PLACES IN WARD NO-008 UNDER BR-I in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,98,971
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE