TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Electrical works to provide power to several machine/computer in academic block-6/507 and block-2/322 in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,960

Value

₹1,97,983

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Patna Electrical works to provide power to several machine/computer in academic block-6/507 and block-2/322 in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,983

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT Patna

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Patna||Institute Works Department

Bid Opening Place

3rd floor, IWU, IIT Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Patna||Institute Works Department Tender Reference Number IITP/IWU/Elect./NIT-16/2026 Tender ID 2026_IITP_922550_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical a) Proof of EMD submission .pdf b) Experience certificates as defined in Eligibility Criteria. .pdf c) GST No and Pan Card. .pdf d) CA certified Average Annual Turnover for the last three F.Y years as per eligibility criteria .pdf e) EPF and ESI Registration Certificates (if applicable), or an undertaking for non-applicability. .pdf f) Valid Electrical License. .pdf g) Non-blacklisting affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper worth Rs.100.h) Annexure-I, II, III, IV. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,960 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT Patna EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Electrical works to provide power to several machine/computer in academic block-6/507 and block-2/322 Work Description Electrical works to provide power to several machine/computer in academic block-6/507 and block-2/322 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,983 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location IWU, IIT Patna Pincode 801106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 3rd floor, IWU, IIT Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 14209.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969455.xls BOQ 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar IIT Patna Address IIT Patna   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data