TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD SERVICES FROM MeitY EMPANELLED CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD SERVICES FROM MeitY EMPANELLED CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT AND ALL ANNEXURES SHOULD BE UPLOADED

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase Tender Reference Number ITD01/34/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSRTC_865917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload the Copy of the valid MeitY empanelment certificate as per Cl No. Section VI (1.1) of NIT .pdf Upload declaration of the Cloud Service Provider in Form 5, as per Cl No. Section VI (1.2) of NIT .pdf Upload Declaration in Form 5 with the relevant web links as per Cl No. Section VI (1.3) of NIT .pdf Upload Declaration in Form 5, with a link to the public documentation as per Cl No. Section VI (1.4) .pdf Annexure A, signed by the Bidder and endorsed as per Cl No. Section VI (1.5) of NIT .pdf Upload Certificate as per Cl No. Section VI (2.1) of NIT .pdf Upload PAN card and the GST registration certificate as per Cl No. Section VI (2.2) of NIT .pdf Upload Audited financial statements as per Cl No. Section VI (2.3) of NIT .pdf Upload Copies of the work orders with completion certificates as per Cl No. Section VI (2.4) of NIT .pdf Upload Copy of ISO certificate as per Cl No. Section VI (2.5) of NIT .pdf Upload Statement of resources with certification identifiers as per Cl No. Section VI (2.6) of NIT .pdf Upload Authorisation letter in Form 5, as per Cl No. Section VI (2.7) of NIT .pdf Upload Declaration of Cloud service provider in Form 5, as per Cl No. Section VI (2.8) of NIT .pdf Upload Self declaration Form 1 duly filled by the bidder as per Cl No. Section VI (2.9) of NIT .pdf Upload Undertaking in Form 1 as per Cl No. Section VI (2.10) of NIT .pdf Upload Annexure A and the declaration in Form 1 as per Cl No. Section VI (2.11) of NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,195] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD SERVICES FROM MeitY EMPANELLED CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS Work Description PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD SERVICES FROM MeitY EMPANELLED CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS NDA/Pre Qualification NIT AND ALL ANNEXURES SHOULD BE UPLOADED Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KSRTC, TRANSPORT BHAVAN, FORT, TVPM Pincode 695023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through Video Conference  Pre Bid Meeting Address Visit our website on 21.08.2026  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD SERVICES FROM MeitY- EMPANELLED CLOUD SERVICE PROVIDERS 776.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465465.xls PRICE BID 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Address KSRTC, TRANSPORT BHAVAN, FORT, TVPM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data