TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engagement of experienced manpower agency for facility management services for a period of two years at RailTel network operating center or RailTel customer sites in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 5:50 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹31,82,000

Value

₹31,81,52,900

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 5:50 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd As per tender document in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 11:20:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 11:20:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹31,81,52,900

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

RCIL, NBCC Building, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7686945 Tender ID 2026_RTCIL_846479_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID .pdf 2 Finance BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,82,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Engagement of experienced manpower agency for facility management services for a period of two years at RailTel network operating center or RailTel customer sites Work Description As per tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,81,52,884 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location As per Tender Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RCIL, NBCC Building, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:20 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 103.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATC.pdf Tender Document 1099.47   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-2 Date 2 Response to Pre-bid Queries Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM/TP and Sr. DGM/TP Address RailTel Corporation of India Ltd, Plate-A, 6th floor, Office Block Tower-2, NBCC Building, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi-110023   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data