TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Oct-2025, 4:07 pm

Bid End Date

31-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Oct-2025, 4:07 pm
Technical31-10-2025 10:54:41
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bank Of India invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 54. Submission Deadline: 31-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M31-10-2025 10:54:41
2
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-4231-10-2025 15:20:23
3
ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M31-10-2025 16:34:25
4
AUTOMATION HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M31-10-2025 16:35:53
5
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-4214-10-2025 14:27:12
6
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 1428-10-2025 16:52:21
7
MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M31-10-2025 13:33:02
8
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14"31-10-2025 17:56:57
9
Salasar Techno Traders   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M31-10-2025 17:04:20
10
SHREE BHAWANI AVINYAA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TMP214-5430-10-2025 17:29:27
11
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M28-10-2025 17:12:14
12
TECH EDUSHALA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M30-10-2025 16:23:38
13
TECHNOBRAINIACS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TMP214-5431-10-2025 08:59:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TECHNOBRAINIACS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
SHREE BHAWANI AVINYAA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

54

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

160

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8466707.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-6-items

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-11-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

28-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

31-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

21-Oct-2025
#3

Update

18-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

28-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Processor Laptop Type Mid Level
Processor Processor Number AMD Ryzen 5 5625U, Intel Core i5 - 1245U Or higher
Operating System Operating System (Factory Pre-Loaded) Window 11 Professional
Memory RAM Size (GB) 16.0 Or higher
Display Display Size (in cm) - Diagonal 35.56 to 38.09 (14 In to 14.99 In)
Storage Capacity of Storage Drive (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher