TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Discovery of Tariff and Selection of RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including O and M for 2 kW Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant for AAY Households in KPDCL under PMSGY

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹26,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DC-PDD Discovery of Tariff and Selection of RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including O and M for 2 kW Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant for AAY Households in KPDCL under PMSGY issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Accounts Officer, Office of CE(D), KPDCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE(D), KPDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir Tender Reference Number CE/D/KPDCL/ 01 of 2026 Dated 02/06/2026 Tender ID 2026_PDD_316236_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Fixed deposit 5 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of DD as Bid Processing Fee. Processing Fee to be submitted for each district being Bid .rar Scanned Copy of Bank Guarantee, FDR,CDR as EMD. Seperate EMD for each district being Bid .rar Signed and Stamped RfP, Technical Documents and corrigendum by the authorized signatory .rar Technical and Financial Qualification Documents .rar Any Other Document .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  5. Certificates Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed Details  6. Certificates Details  Labour License  Labour License  7. Certificates Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xls 10. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Chief Accounts Officer, Office of CE(D), KPDCL Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Accounts Officer, Office of CE(D), KPDCL EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Discovery of Tariff and Selection of RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including O and M for 2 kW Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant for AAY Households in KPDCL under PMSGY Work Description Discovery of Tariff and Selection of RESCO Renewable Energy Service Company for Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including O and M for 2 kW Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Plant for AAY Households in KPDCL under PMSGY NDA/Pre Qualification As Per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category Roof Top Solar Plants  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kashmir Province Pincode 190000 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of CE(D), KPDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 773.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2199.28 2 Other Document Model_PPA.pdf Model PPA 687.76 3 Other Document MNRE_Guidelines_on_Communication.pdf MNRE_Guidelines_on_Communication 997.07 4 BOQ BOQ_1030077.xls Price Bid 398.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension_5 Date 2 Corrigendum_1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (Distribution), KPDCL Address Office of CE(D), KPDCL, Jehangir Chowk, Near Exhibition Grounds. Srinagar   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data