TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DWC/163/26-27 Dated 24.08.2026 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION announces a tender for Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Zoology Department in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||DURGAPUR WOMENS COLLEGE

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Principal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION||DURGAPUR WOMENS COLLEGE Tender Reference Number DWC/163/26-27 Dated 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DHE_1039231_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Technical Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DWC/163/26-27 Dated 24.08.2026 Work Description Supply of Laboratory Equipment for Zoology Department NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Durgapur Pincode 713209 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o The Principal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT 486.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Zoology_Requisition.pdf Requisition 534.64 2 Tender Documents Tech_Details.pdf Technical Details 237.38 3 BOQ BOQ_2552331.xls BOQ 441.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal Address Durgapur Womens College Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 713209   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data