TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 4:17 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 4:17 pm
Technical16-07-2025 14:11:16
Financial
Award27-Jul-2025, 1:00 am

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board has released a public tender for Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) (Q3) in SEHORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : A2M AQM16-07-2025 14:11:16
2
Laxmi Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : A2M AQM16-07-2025 13:40:30
3
M/S ARUSHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : A2M AQM17-07-2025 16:48:21
4
PIRHOALPHA RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ActiveBuildings Model : ActiveIEQ v615-07-2025 16:25:54
5
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : A2M AQM16-07-2025 14:05:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Laxmi Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Air Quality Monitor (Indoor)
L2
UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Air Quality Monitor (Indoor)
L3
AVIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Air Quality Monitor (Indoor)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

75 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMER WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8057829.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer