TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF WINTER AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS FOR MD ACCN ZONE D- E AND F AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF WINTER AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS FOR MD ACCN ZONE D- E AND F AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (WEST) LUCKNOW

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE LUCKNOW - MES||GE(WEST)LUCKNOW - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (WEST) LUCKNOW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE LUCKNOW - MES||GE(WEST)LUCKNOW - MES Tender Reference Number GE/W/LKO/T-54 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_778761_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES duly renewed by competent Auth .pdf Scanned copy of application/ request for issue of tender on letter head of the firm .pdf For un-enlisted firm scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria in MES as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of employees provident fund Code number and GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD/ Bankers cheque in favour of GE (West) Lucknow .pdf Additional documents as Per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (WEST) LUCKNOW Fee Payable At LUCKNOW Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (WEST) LUCKNOW EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF WINTER AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS FOR MD ACCN ZONE D- E AND F AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF WINTER AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED E/M WORKS FOR MD ACCN ZONE D- E AND F AREA UNDER GE (WEST) LUCKNOW NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category b(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location LUCKNOW Pincode 226002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (WEST) LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 404.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1063.79 2 BOQ BOQ_881283.xls BOQ 363.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (WEST) LUCKNOW Address GE (WEST) LUCKNOW PIN 226002 C/O 56 APO   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data