TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹4,535

Value

₹2,26,750

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Pharmaceuticals TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,26,750

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PHARMACEUTICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Pharmaceuticals||Hindustan Antibiotics Limited

Bid Opening Place

HO-HAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Pharmaceuticals||Hindustan Antibiotics Limited Tender Reference Number MAT/ B-180 Tender ID 2026_MCF_849683_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE .pdf 2 Finance TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,535 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD EMD Payable At HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD     Work Item Details Title TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE Work Description TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,26,750 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HO-HAL Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HO-HAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE 270.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TE NO 180.pdf TENDER ENQUIRY FOR LAL REAGENT AND CSE 270.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMM Address HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD, OLD MUMBAI PUNE ROAD, PIMPRI PUNE 18   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data