TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - External USB HDD in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Oct-2025, 5:47 pm

Bid End Date

22-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Oct-2025, 5:47 pm
Technical18-10-2025 16:27:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Investigation Agency (nia) invites bids for External USB HDD in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 50. Submission Deadline: 22-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Police Organisation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : SEAGATE HDD Model : USB Type External Hard Disk Drive Title : External USB HDD18-10-2025 16:27:40
2
KIYARA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SEAGATE Model : External USB HDD Title : External USB HDD08-10-2025 11:33:42
3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : SEAGATE HDD Model : BASIC Title : External USB HDD18-10-2025 14:30:25
4
UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : SEAGATE HDD Model : USB Type External Hard Disk Drive Title : External USB HDD17-10-2025 18:27:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : External USB HDD
L2
UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : External USB HDD
L3
ABS INFOTECH (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : External USB HDD

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

External USB HDD

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSNATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8423930.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Oct-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer