Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 7:58 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Engagement of Transaction Advisor cum Project Management Unit (PMU) for Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation Limited. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 13:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation->BSTDC HQ
Approving Authority
Chandan Chauhan (GM_BSTDC)
Tender Creator
Mr Chandan Chauhan (General Manager)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
05-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
05-08-2026 16:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
At the chamber of GM BSTDC
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹10,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Consulting Experience / PMU Experience as per RFP
Bidding entity as per RFP
Registration as per RFP
Annual turnover and Net Worth as per RFP
Empanelment under DEA as per RFP
Employee Strength as per RFP
Self undertaking by the authorized signatory regarding blacklisting / debarring as per RFP
EMD, Tender document fee and Tender processing fee as per RFP
Letter of Submission as per RFP
Name and address of firm/ individual along with Registration No. and years of operation as per RFP
List of projects undertaken by the Bidder as per RFP
PAN, GST, Registration Certificate as per RFP
All the documentary evidence as per RFP
Any other document if required as per RFP.
NAME OF THE BIDDER
ADDRESS OF THE BIDDER
ADHAR
PAN
GST
MOBILE NUMBER & E-MAIL
All Term and conditions as per NIT or Tender documents
All Term and conditions as per NIT or Tender documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
CORRIGENDUM
CORRIGENDUM
Engagement of Transaction Advisor cum Project Management Unit (PMU) for Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation Limited.
Engagement of Transaction Advisor cum Project Management Unit (PMU) for Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation Limited.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/53/Esstt/23-24/2271/26PMU | Engagement of Transaction Advisor cum Project Management Unit (PMU) for Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation Limited. | Engagement of Transaction Advisor cum Project Management Unit (PMU) for Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation Limited. | 1 | WORK | - | - | FinancialBid2271PMU.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender