TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of LVUP on NH927 as long term rectification of MoRTH identified blackspot in Bahraich bypass to Rupaidha NH927 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-May-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹34,39,000

Value

₹34,39,00,000

Progress

Issue15-May-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Construction of LVUP on NH927 as long term rectification of MoRTH identified blackspot in Bahraich bypass to Rupaidha NH927 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Officer

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI Tender Reference Number RO/VNS/LVUP/NH927/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_277590_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical POA .pdf EMD .pdf Fee Details .pdf Tech doc1 .pdf Tech doc 2 .pdf Tech doc 3 .pdf Tech doc 4 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Regional Office UP East Varanasi Fee Payable At NHAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Regional Office UP East Varanasi EMD Payable At NHAI     Work Item Details Title Construction of LVUP on NH927 as long term rectification of MoRTH identified blackspot in Bahraich bypass to Rupaidha NH927 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode Work Description Construction of LVUP on NH927 as long term rectification of MoRTH identified blackspot in Bahraich bypass to Rupaidha NH927 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,39,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 510  Location Regional office Pincode 221002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Regional Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-May-2026 10:50 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-May-2026 10:50 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-May-2026 10:50 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 227.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 210.51   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer Address Varuna Vihar Colony Sikrul Varanasi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

510

Bid Submission Start

15-05-2026 10:50:00

Document Download Start

15-05-2026 10:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,39,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Regional Office UP East Varanasi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE