TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Painting Work in RO Building in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹33,000

Progress

Issue05-Dec-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

The Kerala State Cooperative Bank Ltd announces a tender for Interior Painting work in RO Building Kannur, Kannur Region of KSCB Ltd, as per the Specifications enclosed in the Tender documents in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala State Cooperative Bank Ltd||Regional Office Kannur

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager

Bid Opening Place

Regional Office Kannur

Work Location

Regional Office Kannur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

06-12-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-01-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA STATE COOPERATIVE BANK LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document