Bid Publish Date
26-Nov-2024, 5:31 pm
Bid End Date
06-Dec-2024, 6:00 pm
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Hotel Corporation Of India Limited Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner, Taski R3 Glass Cleaner, Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine, Taski R5 Water Based Air Freshener, Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles, Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner, Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo. Quantity: 124 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-12-2024 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | - | 05-12-2024 16:41:16 | |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ Under PMA | - | 22-12-2024 22:08:32 | |
| 3 | Banyun Enterprises Under PMA | - | 22-12-2024 15:05:34 | |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE Under PMA | - | 19-12-2024 14:49:45 | |
| 5 | HORIZON ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 26-11-2024 21:40:49 | |
| 6 | JAI SHREE BALAJI SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 08-12-2024 14:48:03 | |
| 7 | JPM HYGIENE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 01:18:23 | |
| 8 | OFFICE STAG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 00:30:09 | |
| 9 | THINK10S SERVCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 17-12-2024 07:48:42 | |
| 10 | TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 16-12-2024 17:30:52 | |
| 11 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 23-12-2024 05:30:47 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Banyun Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹1,47,147 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
| L2 | ASCENT BIZ Under PMA | ₹1,82,800 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
| L3 | OFFICE STAG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹1,84,734 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
| L4 | HORIZON ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹1,88,200 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
| L5 | TRS TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹2,06,650 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
| L6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE) Under PMA | ₹2,07,048 | Item Categories : Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner,Taski R3 Glass Cleaner,Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine,Taski R5 Water Bas |
🎉 L1 Winner
Banyun Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,47,147
Quantity
124
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner , Taski R3 Glass Cleaner , Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine , Taski R5 Water Based Air Freshener , Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles , Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner , Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner
Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner
Taski R3 Glass Cleaner
Taski R3 Glass Cleaner
Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine
Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine
Taski R5 Water Based Air Freshener
Taski R5 Water-Based Air Freshener
Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles
Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles
Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner
Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner
Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo
Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner | Taski R1 Bathroom Cleaner | 24 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 2 | Taski R3 Glass Cleaner | Taski R3 Glass Cleaner | 24 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 3 | Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine | Taski R4 Wooden Furniture Shine | 10 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 4 | Taski R5 Water Based Air Freshener | Taski R5 Water-Based Air Freshener | 24 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 5 | Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles | Taski R8 Descaling of Kettles | 10 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 6 | Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner | Taski R9 Tiles Cleaner | 20 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 | |
| 7 | Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo | Taski TR101 Carpet Shampoo | 12 | 5 litres cane | purchase-cfcd | 15 |
Extended Deadline
23-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
23-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and demonstrating the capacity and experience to supply cleaning chemicals. Bidders must also comply with applicable safety and quality standards.
Bidders must provide valid business registration certificates and any certifications related to quality standards of the cleaning chemicals. Additional certifications related to environmental safety may be required.
To register, potential bidders must create an account on the GeM platform. Follow the guidelines provided on the platform for account setup and tender participation.
All documents must be submitted in digital formats commonly accepted by the platform, such as PDF and Word documents. Specific requirements may be specified in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications cover the ingredients, safety data, and performance standards for each cleaning product. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed specifications provided in the tender documents.
All cleaning chemicals supplied must adhere to recognized quality standards, including but not limited to regulatory compliance with safety and environmental protection norms.
Yes, compliance with national safety standards for cleaning materials and adherence to environmental regulations is mandatory for this tender.
The testing criteria may include effectiveness, safety assessments, and compliance with the specified quality and environmental standards outlined in the tender document.
An EMD is typically required to ensure that bidders remain committed to their offers. Details regarding the amount and submission process can be found in the tender's financial section.
Successful bidders may be required to provide a performance security deposit, the amount of which will be specified in the tender documents. This deposit ensures compliance with contract terms.
Payment terms will typically involve structured payments based on milestones tied to delivery acceptance. Full details will be included in the tender documents.
Price evaluations will consider the total cost for supplied goods while balancing it against quality assessments. Detailed methodologies will be discussed in the tender evaluation section.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated online platform prior to the specified deadlines to ensure proper consideration.
Key timelines related to submission, evaluation, and contract awarding are detailed in the tender document. Please refer to those specific dates.
The evaluation process will be conducted based on specified criteria laid out in the tender document, focusing primarily on price and quality metrics.
Yes, all participants will be notified regarding the outcome of their submissions. Further instructions and communication details will be provided in the tender notice.
MSEs may receive preferential evaluation, inclusion in reserved procurement opportunities, and streamlined qualification processes to promote greater participation.
Yes, provisions in the tender encourage startup participation, allowing for relaxed evaluation criteria and specific benefits tailored for early-stage companies.
The tender emphasizes local sourcing and encourages the utilization of domestically produced cleaning materials, aligning with 'Make in India' initiatives aimed at boosting local manufacturing.