Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:52 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹61,300
Value
₹30,63,797
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih canal, 01 C/R Gate Before fall, 01 C/R Gate After Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and All Other Allied Works as per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra. in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
MECHANICAL
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Water Resources Department->C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA->IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Approving Authority
ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR)
Tender Creator
Mr ABHIJEET KUMAR (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
imc mithapur patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹61,300 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
EMD acknowledgement slip
Registration Certificate (Appropriate class)
GST No.
Udhog/Udyam Aadhar
PAN Card. No.
List of Techanical Staffs
List of Machineries available in workshop
NOC for Debar & Black Listing Affidavit
Affidavit
Character Certificate
Any other relevant document (If any)
Name of contractor
Address of contractor with Mobile no
Earnest Money
Registration Certificate (Appropriate class)
GST No.
Udhog/Udyam Aadhar
PAN Card . No.
List of Techanical Staffs
List of Machineries available in workshop
Bid Validity
NOC for Debar & Black Listing Affidavit
Affidavit
Character Certificate
Any other relevant document (If any)
Accept all the terms & conditions as per NIT
Accept all the terms & conditions as per NIT
CORRIGENDUM
CORRIGENDUM
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
NIT
Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih canal, 01 C/R Gate Before fall, 01 C/R Gate After Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and All Other Allied Works as per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra.
Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih canal, 01 C/R Gate Before fall, 01 C/R Gate After Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and All Other Allied Works as per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-NIT-08/2026-27 | Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih canal, 01 C/R Gate Before fall, 01 C/R Gate After Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and All Other Allied Works as per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra. | Fabrication, Supply, Fitting, Fixing, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Four 04 Nos. Gates (01 H/R Gate at Korwadih canal, 01 C/R Gate Before fall, 01 C/R Gate After Fall & 01 Escape Gate) at Combined structure of Kundghat Dam with Embedded Parts, Platform, Hoisting System, Staircase and All Other Allied Works as per Approved Design & Drawing under Irrigation Division, Sikandra. | 1 | Work | - | - | korwadih nit-8 boq sell .xlsx | ₹30,63,797 | ₹30,63,797 | Yes |