TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual Plan-KMC 2025-26 PR NO. 509 TOILET REPAIR FOR WOMEN CHILD HOSPITAL in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,591

Value

₹4,23,641

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Local Self Government Department has released a public tender for Annual Plan-KMC 2025-26 PR NO. 509 TOILET REPAIR FOR WOMEN CHILD HOSPITAL in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹935

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,23,641

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Kasargod||Municipal Engineers office KSGD||Municipal Engineer Kanhangad Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Kasargod||Municipal Engineers office KSGD||Municipal Engineer Kanhangad Municipality Tender Reference Number 02/2026/TN/AE/LIDEW/KMC Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866770_39 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF E - PAYMENT FORM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF FORM OF TENDER .pdf SBD DOWNLOADED FROM E TENDER WEBSITE .pdf TENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ) .xls BID SUB MISSION FEE AND BID SECURITY REMITTENCE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE AND GST REGISTRATION .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,230] Tender Fee in ₹ 935 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,591 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Plan-KMC 2025-26 PR NO. 509 TOILET REPAIR FOR WOMEN CHILD HOSPITAL Work Description Annual Plan-KMC 2025-26 PR NO. 509 TOILET REPAIR FOR WOMEN CHILD HOSPITAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,23,641 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KANHANGAD Pincode 671315 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITALL 303.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467902.xls BOQ 323.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1876.88 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 31.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality Address Assistant Engineer, LIDEW, Kanhangad Municipality   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data