TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work of Security, Caretaking and Catering Arrangement of Camping House at MHPS Madhikheda for 03 months in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,80,059

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work of Security, Caretaking and Catering Arrangement of Camping House at MHPS Madhikheda for 03 months in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,059

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)- Madhikheda Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)- Madhikheda Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-16 Work of Security caretaking and catering Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_848130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of Security, Caretaking and Catering Arrangement of Camping House at MHPS Madhikheda for 03 months Work Description Work of Security, Caretaking and Catering Arrangement of Camping House at MHPS Madhikheda for 03 months NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,059 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri Pincode 473880 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT SCOPE OF WORK AND PRICE BID 2642.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DocScanner 13 Aug 2026 16-18.pdf NIT,Scope of Work and Price Bid 2642.11 2 Additional Documents SBD WORK105_Page.pdf SBD ( Standard Bid Document) Information to bidders 2970.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(O and M) MHPS, Madhikheda MPPGCL Address MHPS Madhikheda Shivpuri   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data