TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Rate Contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furnaces and its Controlling and Measuring instruments. in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd Annual Rate Contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furnaces and its Controlling and Measuring instruments. in THRISSUR, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd

Organization Chain

Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd||Works||Materials Management

Bid Opening Place

M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Post

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd||Works||Materials Management Tender Reference Number SIFL/HTL/TE/2026-27/03 dtd 09.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_SIFL_859917_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Rate Contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furnaces and its Controlling and Measuring instruments. Work Description Annual Rate Contract for calibration of Electrically Heated and LPG Fired Furnaces and its Controlling and Measuring instruments. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Post Pincode 680581 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Post Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 4703.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents te.pdf Scanned copy of tender enquiry mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance 4687.94 2 Tender Documents tc.pdf Scanned copy of tender tender terms and conditions mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance 1088.18 3 Tender Documents stc.pdf Scanned copy of special terms and conditions for aerospace suppliers mandatory documents to be uploaded duly sealed and signed in all pages as a token of acceptance 1020.17 4 BOQ BOQ_1465259.xls Price bid 409.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager (HTL) Address M/s Steel and Industrial Forgings Ltd, Athani Post, Thrissur, Kerala 680581   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data