TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WORK SERVICES FOR GRASS CUTTING, REPAIRS TO MONSOON DRAINS, CLEANING OF MONSOON DRAINS AT AF STN KALAIKUNDA UNDER GE P AF KALAIKUNDA in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,500

Value

₹40,60,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for WORK SERVICES FOR GRASS CUTTING, REPAIRS TO MONSOON DRAINS, CLEANING OF MONSOON DRAINS AT AF STN KALAIKUNDA UNDER GE P AF KALAIKUNDA in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) KALAIKUNDA - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AF KALAIKUNDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) KALAIKUNDA - MES Tender Reference Number 8803/KKD/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781727_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPLICATION FOR TENDER IN FIRMS LETTER HEAD ALONGWITH SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENTS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS/DETAILS FOR ENLISTED CONTRACTOR FOR ONE / TWO CLASS BELOW ELIGIBLE CLASS AS PER NIT .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS/DETAILS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (P) AF KALAIKUNDA Fee Payable At GE (P) AF KALAIKUNDA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) AF KALAIKUNDA EMD Payable At GE (P) AF KALAIKUNDA     Work Item Details Title WORK SERVICES FOR GRASS CUTTING, REPAIRS TO MONSOON DRAINS, CLEANING OF MONSOON DRAINS AT AF STN KALAIKUNDA UNDER GE P AF KALAIKUNDA Work Description WORK SERVICES FOR GRASS CUTTING, REPAIRS TO MONSOON DRAINS, CLEANING OF MONSOON DRAINS AT AF STN KALAIKUNDA UNDER GE P AF KALAIKUNDA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,60,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location CWE AF KALAIKUNDA Pincode 721303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AF KALAIKUNDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 323.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_875718.xls BOQ 759.50 2 Tender Documents 8803TD.pdf Tender document 743.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri. Shirish Sharma IDSE SE SAG Address CWE AF KALAIKUNDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) AF KALAIKUNDA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8