TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction and commissioning of new singlw phase 150mm dia(03 Nos) Tubewell in sub division kathumarin the jurisdiction of PHED Division kathumar alwar in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹33,830

Value

₹16,91,508

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur invites bids for Construction and commissioning of new singlw phase 150mm dia(03 Nos) Tubewell in sub division kathumarin the jurisdiction of PHED Division kathumar alwar in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,91,508

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PHED DIVISION KATHUMAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur

Organization Chain

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE - District Circle (Jaipur)

Bid Opening Place

EE PHED DIVISION -KATHUMAR ALWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur||ACE Region Jaipur||SE - District Circle (Jaipur) Tender Reference Number NIT EE 22/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHCJA_589772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fees,chalan .pdf technical bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To EE PHED DIVISION KATHUMAR Fee Payable At EE PHED DIVISION KATHUMAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,830 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PHED DIVISION KATHUMAR EMD Payable At EE PHED DIVISION KATHUMAR     Work Item Details Title Construction and commissioning of new singlw phase 150mm dia(03 Nos) Tubewell in sub division kathumarin the jurisdiction of PHED Division kathumar alwar Work Description Construction and commissioning of new singlw phase 150mm dia(03 Nos) Tubewell in sub division kathumarin the jurisdiction of PHED Division kathumar alwar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,91,508 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location EE PHED DIVISION -KATHUMAR ALWAR Pincode 321605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PHED DIVISION -KATHUMAR ALWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT22 2019.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ilovepdfmerged.pdf tender documents 8179.16 2 BOQ BOQ_1047376.xls BOQ 247.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENDED Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PHED DIVISION -KATHUMAR ALWAR Address EE PHED KATHUMAR   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data