Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Tech refresh and revamp of the existing Network infrastructure at the Excise Directorate, GoWB. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
IT SERVICES - HARDWARE
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender