Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹55,000
Value
₹27,02,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for DC-PDD SASCI WORK ON SARI FEEDER BHADERWAH in DODA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹27,02,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
XEN ED-Doda
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE