TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of 33kV interlink line using Overhead covered conductor in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹4,65,85,844

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Construction of 33kV interlink line using Overhead covered conductor in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,850

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

SOLVANCY CERTIFICATE,MAAT,EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE , BOUNDEN AGREEMENT , GST AND PAN DETAILS , ADRESS PROOF , SIGNED DOCUMENTS OF GTP , GENERAL AND TECHNICAL CONDITIONS .

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,65,85,844

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kannur

Bid Opening Place

TRANSMISSION CIRCLE ,KANNUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kannur Tender Reference Number DCE/TC/KNR/05/2026-27 dtd. 29.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866782_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Details of fee remitted .pdf general condition .pdf GTP .pdf Tehcnical spec .pdf Solvancy certificate .pdf MAAT .pdf Experience Certificate .pdf Copy of GST registration , PAN Card, company address proof .pdf Bounden Agreement .pdf JV certificate if applicable . .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,384] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,850 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 33kV interlink line using Overhead covered conductor Work Description Construction of 33kV interlink line using Overhead covered conductor NDA/Pre Qualification SOLVANCY CERTIFICATE,MAAT,EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATE , BOUNDEN AGREEMENT , GST AND PAN DETAILS , ADRESS PROOF , SIGNED DOCUMENTS OF GTP , GENERAL AND TECHNICAL CONDITIONS . Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,85,844 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AMBALATHARA Pincode 671531 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE MODE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place TRANSMISSION CIRCLE ,KANNUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 141.32 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol1GeneralandSpecialConditions.pdf general condition vol1 936.13 2 BOQ BOQ_1467351.xls BOQ 415.50 3 Tender Documents Vol2Section1GenetalTechnicaldetails.pdf TECHNICAL SPEC 715.20 4 Tender Documents Vol2Section2GTP.pdf GTP 424.98   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCE , TC , KANNUR Address Office of the Deputy Chief Engineer ,Transmission circle . kannur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data