TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT. KALAMGAVHAN TQ.RISOD DT. WASHIM in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,930

Value

₹6,93,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RDD-CEO-WASHIM SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT. KALAMGAVHAN TQ. RISOD DT. WASHIM in WASHIM, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solid Waste Management

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,93,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-WASHIM

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-WASHIM||WASHIM-Dy. CEO V.P.||RISOD||KALANGAVHAN

Bid Opening Place

GRAMPANCHAYAT OFFICE KALAMGAVHAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-WASHIM||WASHIM-Dy. CEO V.P.||RISOD||KALANGAVHAN Tender Reference Number KALAMGAVHAN/NOTICE01-2025-26 Tender ID 2026_WASHI_1332147_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ONLINE PAYMENT RECEIPT .pdf ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS AS PER NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,930 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT. KALAMGAVHAN TQ.RISOD DT. WASHIM Work Description SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT. KALAMGAVHAN TQ.RISOD DT. WASHIM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,93,000 Product Category Solid Waste Management Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KALAMGAVHAN Pincode 444506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAMPANCHAYAT OFFICE KALAMGAVHAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 1691.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 693000.pdf SB 1827.80 2 BOQ BOQ_2279838.xls BOQ 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH/SACHIVE GRAMPANCHAYAT KALAMGAVHAN Address AT. KALAMGAVHAN TQ.RISOD DT. WASHIM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data