TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Construction of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsh Prathamik Vidyalaya (GMAPV) at Govt. NHS Garhbadaput, Kanas and Govt. HS Rengal, Delaga at Puri, Odisha. in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹20,32,909

Value

₹10,32,90,930

Location

Progress

Issue20-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd Tender for Construction of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsh Prathamik Vidyalaya (GMAPV) at Govt. NHS Garhbadaput, Kanas and Govt. HS Rengal, Delaga at Puri, Odisha. in PURI, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd||EP (I) L-Western Regional Office Mumbai||MMD-PMD

Bid Opening Place

EPI CO NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd||EP (I) L-Western Regional Office Mumbai||MMD-PMD Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/CON/1026/957 Tender ID 2026_EPIL_842333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,32,909 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Tender for Construction of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsh Prathamik Vidyalaya (GMAPV) at Govt. NHS Garhbadaput, Kanas and Govt. HS Rengal, Delaga at Puri, Odisha. Work Description Tender for Construction of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsh Prathamik Vidyalaya (GMAPV) at Govt. NHS Garhbadaput, Kanas and Govt. HS Rengal, Delaga at Puri, Odisha. NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,32,90,930 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Puri District, Odisha Pincode 752001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EPI CO NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jun-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 23-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jun-2026 09:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for Construction of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsh Prathamik Vidyalaya (GMAPV) at Govt. NHS Garhbadaput, Kanas and Govt. HS Rengal, Delaga at Puri, Odisha. 1197.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITPuri.pdf NIT 1197.88 2 Tender Documents Vol-I.pdf Vol-I 14584.14 3 Tender Documents Vol-II.pdf Vol-II 37781.54 4 Tender Documents Vol-III.pdf Vol-III 4947.00 5 Tender Documents Vol-IV.pdf Vol-IV 2541.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM CONTRACTS Address Group General Manager (Contracts Division) Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Corporate Office Core 3, Scope Complex, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road New Delhi 110003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-06-2026 09:15:00

Document Download Start

20-06-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

30-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,32,90,930

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE