TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Electrification for shifting energy meter in connection with re-alignment of KSEB LT pole at CUTEC Chakkittappara in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,919

Value

₹76,777

Progress

Issue25-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
Technical28-03-2026 10:53:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

University of Calicut has released a public tender for Electrification for shifting energy meter in connection with re-alignment of KSEB LT pole at CUTEC Chakkittappara in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-04-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

University of Calicut

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer(Electrical)

Bid Opening Place

University of Calicut

Work Location

University of Calicut -CUTEC Chakkittappara

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ELEMECH MEP CONSULTANT & CONTRACTORS LLP
28-03-2026 10:53:00
2
gopakumar.kv
03-04-2026 14:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ELEMECH MEP CONSULTANT & CONTRACTORS LLP
L2
gopakumar.kv

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

25-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-04-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,777

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALICUT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE