Bid Publish Date
24-Jun-2025, 10:36 am
Bid End Date
15-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹40,000
Location
Progress
RANational Disaster Response Force (ndrf) has released a public tender for Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 18. Submission Deadline: 15-07-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : na Model : Solar Pannel Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 11-07-2025 09:36:44 | |
| 2 | FLUENT POWER AND CONTROL ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : bunbranded Model : - Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 15-07-2025 07:26:04 | |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC Under PMA | Make : FUTURE Model : FUTURE-MIL 119 Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 14-07-2025 17:07:01 | |
| 4 | LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LOTUS Model : (LOTUS-SOLAR-60W) Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 14-07-2025 21:44:55 | |
| 5 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Other Model : Solar Pannel Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 12-07-2025 22:22:14 | |
| 6 | PUNJAB INDUSTRIES & EXPORT CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : PIECO Model : 60W FOLDABLE PANEL Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 15-07-2025 09:07:30 | |
| 7 | ROHAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Rohal Technologies Model : RT/2025/60W Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 10-07-2025 15:28:43 | |
| 8 | TARUMAY EXPORTS LLP Under PMA | Make : Unbrand Model : TE/SO/60GEM/2025/B/6376539 Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 13-07-2025 15:58:35 | |
| 9 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FOLDABLE 60 W Title : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) | 11-07-2025 17:39:59 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹5,40,000 | Item Categories : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) |
| L2 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹5,49,000 | Item Categories : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) |
| L3 | ROHAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹8,64,000 | Item Categories : Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt) |
🎉 L1 Winner
ARYAN ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,40,000
Start
29-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
End
30-Aug-2025, 5:49 pm
Duration: 25 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
18
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Solar pannel Foldable (60 Watt)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid certifications, ensuring compliance with prescribed standards. Bidders should also have prior experience in manufacturing or procuring foldable solar panels or similar products. It is essential to establish financial stability and demonstrate a robust industry track record to enhance eligibility.
The technical specifications necessitate that the foldable solar panels deliver a minimum output of 60 Watts, ensuring portability and ease of storage. Bidders must also ensure that the panels are durable enough to withstand harsh weather conditions while meeting established quality and safety standards. These criteria are vital for operational effectiveness and reliability.
The financial requirements for participation entail presenting proof of financial stability, typically through audited financial statements from the previous year. Participants should be prepared to demonstrate their ability to manage overall bid prices adequately and maintain a steady supply chain for the tendered items.
Bids should be submitted electronically via the GEM portal, encompassing all required documentation, including technical and financial proposals. It is crucial to follow the outlined submission methods strictly, ensuring timely submission by adhering to any key timelines and deadlines stipulated in the tender documentation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are provided with crucial benefits such as preferential consideration during the evaluation process. Bidders registered under these categories may enjoy relaxed eligibility criteria and additional support to foster inclusivity and encourage local participation. This approach supports 'Make in India' initiatives by prioritizing local content and procurement practices.