TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Balance Work for Main Barrack Accommodation Building Block G plus 2 Floors Plinth area 1734 Sqm at RRC Hyderabad, Telangana 10th BN NDRF in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,87,200

Value

₹4,43,59,932

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical17-08-2026 13:14:00
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. invites bids for Construction of Balance Work for Main Barrack Accommodation Building Block G plus 2 Floors Plinth area 1734 Sqm at RRC Hyderabad, Telangana 10th BN NDRF in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/PCO-HYD/NDRF-997/017 Tender ID 2026_EPI_286285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Volume I .pdf Volume II .pdf Volume III .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,87,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Construction of Balance Work for Main Barrack Accommodation Building Block G plus 2 Floors Plinth area 1734 Sqm at RRC Hyderabad, Telangana 10th BN NDRF Work Description Construction of Balance Work for Main Barrack Accommodation Building Block G plus 2 Floors Plinth area 1734 Sqm at RRC Hyderabad, Telangana 10th BN NDRF NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,43,59,933 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Hyderabad Pincode 501218 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 687.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VolumeIII.pdf Volume III 5270.59 2 Tender Documents VolumeII.pdf Volume II 21357.62 3 Tender Documents VolumeI.pdf Volume I 14143.13 4 BOQ BOQ_334111.xls Price Bid 276.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Engineering Projects (India) Ltd, Flat No. 308, Satyasai Apartment, Srinivasanagar Colony (East), Ameerpet, Hyderabad-500038   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Galacon Infrastructure and projects pvt ltd
17-08-2026 13:14:00
2
KOTARKI Constructions Private Limited
20-08-2026 13:25:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,43,59,932

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4