TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HIRING OF POCLAIN FOR O3 MONTH in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:45 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Hiring of Poclain for 03 month in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 45: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Subcontracting Management

Bid Opening Place

TALCHER BHEL-SITE OFFICE.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Subcontracting Management Tender Reference Number BHEL/TLR/ MM/70. Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64412_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Hiring of Crawler mounted poclain 200/210 for 03 month. .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF POCLAIN FOR O3 MONTH Work Description Hiring of Poclain for 03 month NDA/Pre Qualification na Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TALCHER BHEL SITE OFFICE. Pincode 759101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TALCHER BHEL-SITE OFFICE. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:15 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring of crawler mounted poclain 200/210 for 03 months. 802.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69832.xls PRICE BID 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name V RAJESH KUMAR Address talcher site   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:25:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:15:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

na

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1