TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for AMC of Streetlights under GP Paschimsagar in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹9,388

Value

₹4,69,416

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Streetlights under GP Paschimsagar in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Diglipur/Panchayat Samiti Diglipur||Paschimsagar Gram Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

GP Paschimsagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||BDO C.D Block Diglipur/Panchayat Samiti Diglipur||Paschimsagar Gram Panchayat Tender Reference Number No. 1-4/GPPS/AMC/2026-27/125 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24219_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,388 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To Panchayat Secretary Paschimsagar EMD Payable At Payable At Diglipur     Work Item Details Title AMC of Streetlights under GP Paschimsagar Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Streetlights under GP Paschimsagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,69,416 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GP Paschimsagar Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP Paschimsagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 223.63 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical Bid 446.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25653.xls Price Bid 341.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradhan GP Paschimsagar Address Pradhan GP Paschimsagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,69,416

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Panchayat Secretary Paschimsagar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4