TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual maintenance of natural turf football grounds at Benaulim and Utorda, Salcete, Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹91,507

Value

₹45,75,331

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA Annual maintenance of natural turf football grounds at Benaulim and Utorda, Salcete, Goa in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,75,331

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA

Organization Chain

THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA||South Goa||Technical Section (South)

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GOA||South Goa||Technical Section (South) Tender Reference Number SAG/EEED/TECH/F08/26-27/1648 Tender ID 2026_TSAG_31364_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 91,507 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual maintenance of natural turf football grounds at Benaulim and Utorda, Salcete, Goa Work Description Annual maintenance of natural turf football grounds at Benaulim and Utorda, Salcete, Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,75,331 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Benaulim Pincode 403716 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form 6 449.81 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1217.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31749.xls BOQ 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address 1st Floor, Atal Stadium, Cujira, St Cruz   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data