TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Estimate for restoring of hoist mechanism of cross-regulator and head regulator at Rd 80 and 80/R of Patiala navigation channel under lehal sub division in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,210

Value

₹2,60,398

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Estimate for restoring of hoist mechanism of cross-regulator and head regulator at Rd 80 and 80/R of Patiala navigation channel under lehal sub division in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,60,398

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Lehal Canal Div - Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Lehal Canal Div - Patiala Tender Reference Number 34 dated 28.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WR_174371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,210 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for restoring of hoist mechanism of cross-regulator and head regulator at Rd 80 and 80/R of Patiala navigation channel under lehal sub division Work Description Estimate for restoring of hoist mechanism of cross-regulator and head regulator at Rd 80 and 80/R of Patiala navigation channel under lehal sub division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,60,398 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Address Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 611.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_355019.xls Price Bid 992.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division Patiala Address Executive Engineer Lehal Canal Division WRD Punjab Patiala   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data