Bid Publish Date
13-Mar-2025, 1:41 pm
Bid End Date
29-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹24,060
Location
Progress
Technical Education Department invites bids for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Microphone (Q2), Audio Digital Signal Processor (Q3) in Samba, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 17. Submission Deadline: 29-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gemtech IT Automation Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE55C | 23-03-2025 22:10:33 | |
| 2 | sachidanand traders Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE55C | 24-03-2025 11:44:24 | |
| 3 | Shakti Advance Tech Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG BE55C | 22-03-2025 14:08:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Shakti Advance Tech Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Microphone,Microphone,Audio Digital Signal Processor | |
| L2 | Gemtech IT Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Microphone,Microphone,Audio Digital Signal Processor | |
| L3 | sachidanand traders Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2),Microphone,Microphone,Audio Digital Signal Processor |
Quantity
17
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) , Microphone (Q2) , Audio Digital Signal Processor (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
29-Mar-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
29-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
29-Mar-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
29-Mar-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
29-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
29-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, demonstrating prior experience in supplying and installing similar audio equipment, and holding valid statutory compliance certificates like GST and PAN. Companies must show their capability to fulfill technical and financial obligations as outlined in the tender.
The technical specifications for the audio equipment must include high-definition capabilities for Televisions, professional quality for Microphones, and compatibility with standard audio formats for Audio Digital Signal Processors. Ensuring all equipment meets these specifications is essential for compliance.
The submission process entails submitting all necessary documents electronically via the designated tender portal. Required formats include PDF for technical and financial submissions; Word formats can be used for specific sections. All documents must be submitted before the stipulated deadline.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a monetary assurance that interested parties must submit as part of their bid. This deposit is typically refundable post-evaluation unless specified otherwise in the tender documents. The EMD reinforces the seriousness of the bid and is a prerequisite for consideration.
Yes, the tender includes specific provisions to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), allowing for easier participation. This may involve preference in evaluation or special conditions aimed at fostering local entrepreneurship as part of government policy initiatives.