TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) in Narsinghpur, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jun-2025, 12:55 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue16-Jun-2025, 12:55 pm
Technical17-06-2025 14:33:52
Financial
Award02-Aug-2025, 12:08 am

N/a invites bids for Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) (Q2) in Narsinghpur, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 52. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3RD DIMENSION   Under PMA
Make : smartcare Model : HF-6M17-06-2025 14:33:52
2
GAYATRI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : smartcare Model : HF-6M18-06-2025 23:01:43
3
GREEN DRIVE COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Mediveron Model : MV-M1FA25-06-2025 22:42:25
4
SAIFY HEALTHCARE AND MEDI-DEVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : smartcare Model : HF-6M19-06-2025 16:49:48
5
Saijyot   Under PMA
Make : Janak Healthcare Model : BX200026-06-2025 12:38:40
6
WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-103826-06-2025 11:54:46
7
WILLSON MEDICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Willson Medical System--WILLSON MEDICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : WM-530125-06-2025 20:46:36
8
YASH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : smartcare Model : HF-6M17-06-2025 14:12:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GAYATRI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Patient Bed (Semi Fowler)
L2
YASH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Patient Bed (Semi Fowler)
Disqualified
3RD DIMENSION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Patient Bed (Semi Fowler)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

52

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Patient Bed (Semi Fowler) (Q2)

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7966232.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer