TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ALL TYPE OF STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING RE-CANING AND PAINTING UNDER BSO, GE (I) (CG) GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:55 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹17,800

Value

₹8,90,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ALL TYPE OF STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING RE-CANING AND PAINTING UNDER BSO, GE (I) (CG) GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) (CG) GOA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) CG GOA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) (CG) GOA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) CG GOA - MES Tender Reference Number 8660/GOA/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784388_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder requisite documents .pdf Application for issue of tender in Firm Letter Head .pdf Tender fee in the form of DD or Bankers Cheque .pdf Valid enlistment letter and its enclosures for MES enlisted contractors .pdf Documents in support of eligibility criteria given in NIT for unenlisted contractors .pdf EPF registration certificate .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) (CG) GOA Fee Payable At South Goa Vasco Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) (CG) GOA EMD Payable At South Goa Vasco     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ALL TYPE OF STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING RE-CANING AND PAINTING UNDER BSO, GE (I) (CG) GOA Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ALL TYPE OF STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING RE-CANING AND PAINTING UNDER BSO, GE (I) (CG) GOA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category class E and above and category d(i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (I) (CG) GOA Pincode 403806 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) (CG) GOA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 433.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8660TENDERPAGES.pdf TENDERPAGES 739.14 2 BOQ BOQ_878890.xls BOQ 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) (CG) GOA Address Garrison Engineer (I) (CG) Goa HQ Coast Guard DHQ-11 Chicolna PO- Bogmalo Goa 403806   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data