TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Insulation work of ducts, equipment etc. at Ammonia plant in FACT-UC. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. announces a tender for Insulation work of ducts, equipment etc. at Ammonia plant in FACT-UC. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

Udyogamandal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 3009/2026-2027/E34004 Tender ID 2026_FACT_921750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Earnest Money Deposit(EMD) .jpg Bill Of Quantity(BOQ) .xls GST Registration Certificate .pdf Pre-Qualification Documents .pdf Terms and Conditions .pdf Compliance Statement .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT Ltd. EMD Payable At SBI     Work Item Details Title Insulation work of ducts, equipment etc. at Ammonia plant in FACT-UC. Work Description Insulation work of ducts, equipment etc. at Ammonia plant in FACT-UC. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Udyogamandal, Kerala Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udyogamandal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender(NIT) 192.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968629.xls Bill Of Quantity(BOQ) 261.00 2 Tender Documents TERMSE34004.pdf Terms and Conditions 16017.68 3 Additional Documents COMPE34004.pdf Compliance Statement 6410.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(Projects and Planning) UC Address AGM(Projects and Planning) FACT-UC,Udyogamandal, Kochi, Kerala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data