TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Pond maintenance ,dredging ... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Value

₹3,87,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Pond maintenance dredging and removal of bioremediation in Torawala pond M in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pond maintenance dredging and removal of bioremediation in Torawala pond M

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,87,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sadhaura

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Sadhaura

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sadhaura Tender Reference Number 2026A0A8F522 B255 41C0 9D02 ED1A14A87A551314ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Pond maintenance ,dredging ... Work Description Pond maintenance dredging and removal of bioremediation in Torawala pond M NDA/Pre Qualification Pond maintenance dredging and removal of bioremediation in Torawala pond M Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,87,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Pond maintenance dredging and removal of bioremedi  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SADHAURA Pincode 133204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Sadhaura Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 704.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623874.xls boq 239.00 2 Additional Documents AD0177176.pdf CBD 704.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rajesh Sharma Address Municipal Committee Sadhaura   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data