Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Haryana Postal Circle Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Quantity: 14700 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Bindals Model : Bindals A4 Size with 75 gsm | 30-01-2025 16:24:55 | |
| 2 | CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Silverton Indigo Red--SILVERTON PULP AND PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Indigo Red | 31-01-2025 14:51:56 | |
| 3 | DIGITALT SIXTH SENSE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit | 24-01-2025 17:29:35 | |
| 4 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit | 27-01-2025 13:10:37 | |
| 5 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 27-01-2025 12:39:58 | |
| 6 | K B Computer Stationery Under PMA | Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery | 30-01-2025 22:10:50 | |
| 7 | KETAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 31-01-2025 12:44:37 | |
| 8 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit | 22-01-2025 13:24:19 | |
| 9 | LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Under PMA | Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER | 29-01-2025 11:34:54 | |
| 10 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 30-01-2025 16:25:56 | |
| 11 | M/S COMPUTER CARE Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit | 29-01-2025 10:13:59 | |
| 12 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper V3 A4 75 GSM | 31-01-2025 13:58:15 | |
| 13 | Ramen and Jhulan Traders Under PMA | Make : RADEX Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 75 GSM | 31-01-2025 14:59:27 | |
| 14 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 31-01-2025 14:48:11 | |
| 15 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise Under PMA | Make : SPB Model : SPB 2.3 kilogram Ream of 500 Sheet 75gsm A4 size | 30-01-2025 20:35:30 | |
| 16 | SSL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper A4 75 GSM | 31-01-2025 14:17:51 | |
| 17 | TANUSH OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : K-ONE Model : KONE A4 GSM 75 | 27-01-2025 11:59:56 | |
| 18 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Copier | 30-01-2025 16:14:33 | |
| 19 | vikas printers Under PMA | Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED A4 Size wit | 29-01-2025 17:58:03 | |
| 20 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Whale Model : Plain Copier Paper (V3) A4 75 | 31-01-2025 14:05:22 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹24,24,912 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L2 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹24,27,411 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L3 | K B Computer Stationery (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹24,40,200 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L4 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹24,71,511 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L5 | CENTURY CONTINUOUS STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹24,81,801 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L6 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹25,00,470 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L7 | M/S COMPUTER CARE (MII) Under PMA | ₹25,23,402 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L8 | DIGITALT SIXTH SENSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹26,18,070 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L9 | BINDALS PAPERS MILLS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹27,16,266 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L10 | KETAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹28,24,899 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L11 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹28,45,920 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L12 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹28,95,900 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
| L13 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹31,75,200 | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 |
🎉 L1 Winner
RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹24,24,912
Start
25-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
End
26-Feb-2025, 3:15 pm
Duration: 25 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
14700
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
13
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹13 Lakhs, along with proven experience in supplying similar goods for at least three years. Bidders can also leverage exemptions applicable for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, which may relax these experience requirements.
Bidders must provide certificates that demonstrate their compliance with the technical specifications and financial stability, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, documentation proving past performance, and experience certificates as detailed in the tender documentation.
To submit the tender, bidders must complete their registration on the GeM portal. They will need to upload the relevant documents outlined in the tender, including EMD and compliance certifications, all in accepted formats. Bidders are encouraged to review submission guidelines thoroughly in the tender document.
Compliance is primarily centered on meeting the technical specifications of the Plain Copier Paper, including adherence to the ISI Marked standards. Additionally, bidders must ensure all submitted documents are complete, including EMD and performance securities as stipulated.
MSEs and startups benefit from exemptions regarding years of experience and some financial criteria allowing them better opportunities to participate. This promotes inclusivity within the procurement process, in line with Make in India initiatives and local content requirements.