Progress
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in SAMASTIPUR, BIHAR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 23-01-2025 13:45:54 | |
| 2 | CHIRAG COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 18-01-2025 15:53:49 | |
| 3 | eCave solutions Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 24-01-2025 10:05:18 | |
| 4 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 20-01-2025 13:27:06 | |
| 5 | FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 65FSVS | 23-01-2025 15:50:14 | |
| 6 | GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 23-01-2025 17:10:27 | |
| 7 | INDU TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA65Q60DAULXL | 24-01-2025 12:37:14 | |
| 8 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI6510 | 15-01-2025 15:09:24 | |
| 9 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA65Q60DAULXL | 16-01-2025 15:49:54 | |
| 10 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA65Q60DAULXL | 15-01-2025 14:00:27 | |
| 11 | SAI INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : LG Model : OLED 65C3CSA | 23-01-2025 13:53:09 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA Winner | ₹42,750 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L2 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | ₹42,800 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L3 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹45,550 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L4 | GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | ₹48,941 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L5 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | ₹50,199 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
| L6 | eCave solutions Under PMA | ₹54,211 | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹42,750
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing all necessary legal certifications, demonstrating prior experience in supplying televisions or similar electronics, and complying with local content procurement rules. Furthermore, MSEs and startups may have specific provisions that could assist their participation.
Bidders are typically required to provide certificates such as:
The registration process involves registering through the designated Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal where bidders will submit their organizational details along with necessary documents to create a vendor account eligible for bidding.
The accepted document formats for the bid submission typically include PDF for technical and financial documents. Bidders should refer to the main document for any specific format requirements.
The technical specifications require the television to meet specific resolution and efficiency standards, ensuring the product is suitable for educational purposes. Detailed specifications can be found in the main document linked above.
Yes, all televisions supplied must comply with prevailing quality standards relevant to educational electronics, ensuring durability and reliability in institutional use.
Bidders must ensure compliance with all local procurement rules, quality standards, and any other regulations as outlined by the Ministry of Education to maintain eligibility.
The EMD requirements are outlined in the tender documentation and typically require a monetary deposit to be submitted alongside the bid to ensure commitment from bidders during the evaluation period.
Performance security is generally required to safeguard the interests of the buyer. This involves submitting a specific percentage of the contract value as a security deposit to ensure compliance with the terms of the contract.
Payment terms will be clearly outlined in the main document, which can include milestones, advance payments, or full payment upon delivery, contingent upon successful verification of the delivered product’s compliance.
Price evaluation is performed based on the total bid value. The assessment favors bids that offer the lowest prices amongst those that meet all specified technical requirements, ensuring both cost-effectiveness and quality compliance.
Bidders must submit their applications electronically via the GeM portal, adhering to the stipulated two-packet system for technical and financial bids.
Key timelines involve the bidding period, submission deadlines, and opening of bids, which will be detailed in the main document to ensure bidders are informed.
The evaluation process entails reviewing both technical and financial bids, employing a systematic approach to ensure compliance with specified criteria leading to the selection of the most advantageous offer.
Yes, all bidders will receive notification regarding the outcome of their submissions, including details on whether they were successful in the selection process.
MSEs may benefit from specific provisions such as preferential pricing or reduced compliance requirements, aimed at promoting their participation and encouraging competitive diversity.
Startups may enjoy privileges like relaxed eligibility criteria and prioritization in evaluation to foster innovation and growth among new businesses within this sector.
Yes, bidders are required to comply with the 'Make in India' policies, which may include adhering to local sourcing requirements and ensuring a certain percentage of local content in the products supplied.