TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E1TICD-TECH/68/2026/E104194 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹28,41,916

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Container Corporation of India Limited Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany Make RSTs at ICD TKD in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹28,41,916

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bid Opening Place

CONCOR NSIC OFFICE NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Container Corporation of India Limited||NORTHERN REGION||MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Tender Reference Number E1TICD-TECH/68/2026/E104194 Tender ID 2026_CONCR_849474_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany Make RSTs at ICD TKD .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E1TICD-TECH/68/2026/E104194 Work Description Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany Make RSTs at ICD TKD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,41,916 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location CONCOR ICD-TKD Pincode 110020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONCOR NSIC OFFICE NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany Make RSTs at ICD TKD 1930.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E104194 Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany.pdf Enquiry for procurement of Engines filters for Sany Make RSTs at ICD TKD 1930.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name SGM(Tech)/A1 Address CONCOR, NSIC, OKHLA PHASE-3, NEW DELHI-110020   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data