TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and installation of Water Cooler-cum-Purifier on buyback Basis at the Department of Mathematics and Centre for Linguistic Science and Technology, IIT Guwahati in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Supply and installation of Water Cooler-cum-Purifier on buyback Basis at the Department of Mathematics and Centre for Linguistic Science and Technology, IIT Guwahati in KAMRUP, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

Mathematics Dept. and CLST Centre, IIT Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Tender Reference Number EPT/SNP/MC/OFE-26.1121 Tender ID 2026_IITG_923901_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  7. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  8. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of Water Cooler-cum-Purifier on buyback Basis at the Department of Mathematics and Centre for Linguistic Science and Technology, IIT Guwahati Work Description Supply and installation of Water Cooler-cum-Purifier on buyback Basis at the Department of Mathematics and Centre for Linguistic Science and Technology, IIT Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Mathematics Dept. and CLST Centre, IIT Guwahati Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mathematics Dept. and CLST Centre, IIT Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 616.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970876.xls Financial bid 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoS (Store and Purchases) Address Store and Purchases Section, IIT Guwahati   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data