TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 08/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 ( SL NO.01) Urgent maintenance work at different puja sites and Bisarjan ghat at Action Area- I for the Year- 2026 under NKDA. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹14,597

Value

₹7,29,873

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invites bids for Urgent maintenance work at different puja sites and Bisarjan ghat at Action Area- I for the Year- 2026 under NKDA. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID New Town Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number 5285/NKDA/Engg/EE (R and B)/566/2026 Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1039067_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf WBF2911 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,597 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 08/EE(R and B)/NKDA/2026-27 ( SL NO.01) Urgent maintenance work at different puja sites and Bisarjan ghat at Action Area- I for the Year- 2026 under NKDA. Work Description Urgent maintenance work at different puja sites and Bisarjan ghat at Action Area- I for the Year- 2026 under NKDA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,29,873 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Action Area -I, New Town Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID New Town Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIeT 837.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf WBF2911 559.17 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552116.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer- ( Rand B)/NKDA Address NKDA Plot No.DG/13 Action Area ID NKDA Administrative Building NKDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,29,873

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1