TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2025, 3:49 pm

Bid End Date

11-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue24-Feb-2025, 3:49 pm
Technical03-Nov-2025, 5:20 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
LABOUR INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ASTECHNO Model : ASTECHNO-100KG11-03-2025 10:50:20
2
MAHAMAYA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : ASTECHNO Model : ASTECHNO-100KG11-03-2025 15:27:10
3
RRAM BUSINESS CORP   Under PMA
Make : HYGIENE N HUMAN--RRAM BUSINESS CORP Model : HNH/OWC/10008-03-2025 21:15:53
4
S.M.S.HYDROTECH   Under PMA
Make : SMS HYDROTECH Model : FS100kg/day OWCNP27-02-2025 17:37:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Labour Industries   Under PMA
Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost
L2
MAHAMAYA TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7563133.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer