TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹11,721

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

DG, CRPF, MHA announces a tender for Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet and CC flooring by providing and laying of vitrified floor tile and new Asbestos Roof Top Sheet in Semi-permanent barrack (Hospital) at Hqr. of 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Commandant 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,CRPF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,CRPF,MHA||Northern Western Sector,CRPF,MHA||NWS HQRS,CRPF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,CRPF,MHA||Northern Western Sector,CRPF,MHA||NWS HQRS,CRPF,MHA Tender Reference Number B.V-1/2026-27-NWS-C-CELL-(ARTS 245 Tender ID 2026_CRPF_923030_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,721 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Commandant 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar EMD Payable At Jalandhar     Work Item Details Title Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet Work Description Repairing of existing old damaged Asbestos Roof Top Sheet and CC flooring by providing and laying of vitrified floor tile and new Asbestos Roof Top Sheet in Semi-permanent barrack (Hospital) at Hqr. of 245 Bn BCS Jalandhar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location 245 Bn Jalandhar Pincode 144004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1275.48 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971122.xls BOQ 437.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Commandant (Engr), Address NWS CRPF Hallomajra Chandigarh   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data