TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT) in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Mar-2025, 6:32 pm

Bid End Date

21-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Mar-2025, 6:32 pm
Technical13-03-2025 20:47:48
Financial
AwardCompleted

Health Department, madhya Pradesh has released a public tender for Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT) (Q3) in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ecomed enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SFBT13-03-2025 20:47:48
2
M/S F M.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SFBT11-03-2025 19:35:31
3
MEDI X SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SFBT13-03-2025 16:54:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MEDI X SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT)
L2
M/S F M.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT)
L3
ecomed enterprises( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT) (Q3)

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHEALTH DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7633459.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer