TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and erection of 200 mm Dia DI Surge Control Valves in Existing PSC pipes under Dindigul CWSS Package III 2nd Call From Palayam to Gujiliamparai and Gujiliamparai to Eriodu Reach in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹84,62,311

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:15 am
AwardPending

TWAD invites bids for Supply and erection of 200 mm Dia DI Surge Control Valves in 1000mm 900mm 800mm Existing PSC pipes under CWSS to Dindigul Corp 6Tps and 636Rhs in Dindigul Dt Pack III 2nd Call From Palayam to Gujiliamparai and Gujiliamparai to Eriodu Reach in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class I Civil Contractors

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹84,62,311

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle

Bid Opening Place

Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Madurai/Dindigul/Theni Circle Tender Reference Number 04 F Tender Notice DO 2026 Dt. 24 08 2026 2nd Call Tender ID 2026_TWAD_698432_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf BidDocument .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  6. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  7. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  8. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  9. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  10. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  11. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  12. Others  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  13. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  14. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and erection of 200 mm Dia DI Surge Control Valves in Existing PSC pipes under Dindigul CWSS Package III 2nd Call From Palayam to Gujiliamparai and Gujiliamparai to Eriodu Reach Work Description Supply and erection of 200 mm Dia DI Surge Control Valves in 1000mm 900mm 800mm Existing PSC pipes under CWSS to Dindigul Corp 6Tps and 636Rhs in Dindigul Dt Pack III 2nd Call From Palayam to Gujiliamparai and Gujiliamparai to Eriodu Reach NDA/Pre Qualification Class I Civil Contractors Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 84,62,311 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Supply erection of 200mm DI Surge Control Valves  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dindigul District Pincode 624001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Madurai  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, M.D.T. Circle, Opp Mattuthavani Bus Stand, Madurai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 105.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIdDindigulPack3.pdf BidDocument 1844.30 2 BOQ BOQ_839539.xls BOQ 389.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o Superintending Engineer, TWAD Board, M.D.T. Circle, Opp Mattuthavani Bus Stand, Madurai   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data